March Madness Schedule 2022: Full List Of Games For NCAA Tournament

LOS ANGELES - MARCH 10: A view of the Pac-10 Tournament court before the NCAA Pac-10 Tournament basketball game on March 10 2011 at Staples Center.

Shutterstock

It’s the most wonderful time of the year: March Madness.

The 2022 NCAA Tournament is set with action set to tip-off on Tuesday night with the first two First Four games taking place. The traditional First Round will begin on Thursday, March 17.

This year’s Regional Finals will be held at the AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas; Chase Center in San Francisco, California; United Center in Chicago, Illinois; and Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

The Final Four, which will be held from Saturday, April 2 through the championship game on Monday, April 4, will be held at the Caeser’s Superdome in New Orleans, Louisiana.

How can you tune in to the action?

A full look at the 2022 NCAA Tournament schedule can be seen below.


2022 NCAA Tournament Schedule

NCAA

FIRST FOUR

  • Tuesday’s Games
  • No. 16 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (23-11) vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (18-12), 6:40 p.m ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 12 Indiana (20-13) vs. No. 12 Wyoming (25-8), approx. 9:10 p.m. ET at Dayton, Ohio.  (TV: truTV)
  • Wednesday’s Games
  • No. 16 Bryant (22-9) vs. No. 16 Wright State (21-13), 6:40 p.m ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 11 Rutgers (18-13) vs. No. 11 Notre Dame (22-10), approx. 9:10 p.m. ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)

EAST REGIONAL

  • No. 1 Baylor (26-6) vs. No. 16 Norfolk State (24-6),  2 p.m. ET Thursday at Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 8 North Carolina (24-9) vs. No. 9 Marquette (19-12), 4:30 p.m. ET Thursday at Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 5 Saint Mary’s (25-7) vs. No. 12 Indiana/Wyoming winner, 7:20 p.m. ET Thursday in Portland, Ore. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 4 UCLA (25-7) vs. No. 13 Akron (24-9), 9:50 p.m. ET Thursday in Portland, Ore. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 6 Texas (21-11) vs. No. 11 Virginia Tech (23-12), 4:30 p.m. ET Friday in Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 3 Purdue (27-7) vs. No. 14 Yale (19-11), 2 p.m. ET Friday in Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 7 Murray State (30-2) vs, No. 10 San Francisco (24-9), 9:40 p.m. ET Thursday in Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)
  • No. 2 Kentucky (26-7) vs. Saint Peter’s (19-11), 7:10 p.m. ET Thursday in Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)

SOUTH REGIONAL

  • No. 1 Arizona (31-3) vs. No. 16 Bryant/Wright State winner, 7:27 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 8 Seton Hall (21-10) vs No. 9 TCU (20-12), 9:57 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif.  (TV: truTV)
  • No. 5 Houston (29-5) vs. No 12 UAB (27-7) , 9:20 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: TNT)
  • No. 4 Illinois (22-9) vs. No. 13 Chattanooga (27-7) , 6:50 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: TNT)_
  • No. 6 Colorado State (25-5) vs. No. 11 Michigan (17-14), 12:15 p.m. ET Thursday at Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)
  • No. 3 Tennessee (26-7) vs. No. 14 Longwood, 2:45 p.m. ET Thursday at Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)
  • No. 7 Ohio State (19-11) vs. No. 10 Loyola-Chicago (25-7), 12:15 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: CBS)
  • No. 2 Villanova (26-7) vs. No. 15 Delaware (22-12), 2:45 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: CBS)

MIDWEST REGIONAL

  • No. 1 Kansas (28-6) vs. No. 16 Texas Southern/Texas A&M Corpus Christi, 9:57 p.m. ET Thursday in Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 8 San Diego State (23-8) vs. No. 9 Creighton (22-11) , 7:27 p.m. ET Thursday in Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 5 Iowa (26-9) vs. No. 12 Richmond (23-10), 3:10 p.m. ET Thursday in Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 4 Providence (25-5) vs. No. 13 South Dakota State (30-4)12:40 p.m. ET Thursday in Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 6 LSU (22-11) vs. No. 11 Iowa State (20-12), 7:20 p.m. ET Friday at Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 3 Wisconsin (24-7) vs. No. 14 Colgate (23-11), 9:50 p.m. ET Friday at Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)
  • No. 7 USC (26-7) vs. No. 10 Miami (23-10), 3:10 p.m. ET Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: truTV)
  • No. 2 Auburn (27-5) vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State (22-10), 12:40 p.m. Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: truTV)

WEST REGIONAL

  • No. 1. Gonzaga (26-3) vs. No. 16 Georgia State (18-10) , 4:15 p.m. ET Thursday at Portland, Ore. (TV: TNT)
  • No. 8. Boise State (27-7) vs. No. 9 Memphis (21-10), 1:45 p.m. ET at Portland, Ore. (TV: TNT)
  • No. 5 Connecticut (23-9) vs. No. 12 New Mexico State (26-6), 6:50 p.m. ET Thursday at Buffalo, N.Y.  (TV: TNT)
  • No. 4 Arkansas (25-8) vs. No. 13 Vermont (28-5), 9:20 p.m. ET Thursday at Buffalo, N.Y.  (TV: TNT)
  • No. 6 Alabama (19-13) vs. No. 11 Rutgers/Notre Dame winner, 4:15 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: TNT)
  • No. 3 Texas Tech (25-9) vs. Montana State (27-7), 1:45 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif.  (TV: TNT)
  • No. 7 Michigan State (22-12) vs. No. 10 Davidson (27-6), 9:40 p.m. ET on Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: CBS)
  • No. 2 Duke (28-6) vs. No. 15 Cal-State Fullerton (22-10), 7:10 p.m. ET Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: CBS)
March Madness 2022: Printable NCAA Tournament Bracket
March Madness 2022: Printable NCAA Tournament Bracket
  • 12847423802543462