Concacaf Gold Cup Schedule 2021: Full List Of Match Dates, & TV Info

Miami, United States – March 25, 2020: FIFA’s (CONCACAF) Confederation of North, Central American and Caribbean Association Football logo with soccer ball before World Cup, Olympic games, Gold Cup

Shutterstock

The CONCACAF Gold Cup officially kicked off over the weekend with the beginning of the Group Stage. and will run through Tuesday, July 20, when the knockout stage of the tournament will begin.

Of course, the United States and Mexico are both in the field and will be aiming for a showdown down the line as both nations eye another Gold Cup title.

Since 2000, Mexico and the United States have won each tournament, with each country earning 5 titles over that span.

This year, Mexico is favored to win the tournament, followed by the United States, Costa Rica, Canada, Honduras, and Jamaica. The biggest longshots are Grenada, Suriname, and Guadeloupe.

When will the United States, Mexico, and all of the competing nations take the field?

A full look at the CONCACAF Gold Cup schedule and TV information can be seen below (All times Eastern).


CONCACAF Gold Cup Schedule & TV Info

GROUP STAGE

Saturday, July 10

  • Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago at AT&T Stadium, 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

Sunday, July 11

  • Canada vs. Martinique at Children’s Mercy Park, 6:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • United States vs. Haiti at Children’s Mercy Park, 8:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • El Salvador vs. Guatemala at Toyota Stadium, 10:30 p.m. ET (FS2)

Monday, July 12

  • Jamaica vs. Suriname at Exploria Stadium, 6:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Costa Rica vs. Guadeloupe at Exploria Stadium, 9 p.m. ET (FS1)

Tuesday, July 13

  • Qatar vs. Panama at BBVA Stadium, 7 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Honduras vs. Grenada at BBVA Stadium, 9 p.m. ET (FS1)

Wednesday, July 14

  • Trinidad and Tobago vs. El Salvador at Toyota Stadium, 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Guatemala vs. Mexico at Cotton Bowl, 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

Thursday, July 15

  • Haiti vs. Canada at Children’s Mercy Park, 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Martinique vs. United States at Children’s Mercy Park, 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

Friday, July 16

  • Guadeloupe vs. Jamaica at Exploria Stadium, 6:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Suriname vs. Costa Rica at Exploria Stadium, 8:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

Saturday, July 17

  • Grenada vs. Qatar at BBVA Stadium, 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Panama vs. Honduras at BBVA Stadium, 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

Sunday, July 18

  • Martinique vs. Haiti at Toyota Stadium, 5 p.m. ET (FS2)
  • United States vs. Canada at Children’s Mercy Park, 5 p.m. ET (FOX)
  • Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago at Toyota Stadium, 10 p.m. ET (FS2)
  • Mexico vs. El Salvador at Cotton Bowl, 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

Tuesday, July 20

  • Costa Rica vs. Jamaica at Exploria Stadium, 7 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Suriname vs. Guadeloupe at BBVA Stadium, 7 p.m. ET (FS2)
  • Honduras vs. Qatar at BBVA Stadium, 9 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • Panama vs. Grenada at Exploria Stadium, 9 p.m. ET (FS2)

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday, July 24

  • First place Group D vs. Runner-up Group A at State Farm Stadium, 7:30 p.m. ET (FS2)
  • First place Group A vs. Runner-up Group D at State Farm Stadium, 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

Sunday, July 25

  • First place Group C vs. Runner-up Group B at AT&T Stadium, 7 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • First place Group B vs. Runner-up Group C at AT&T Stadium, 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, July 29

  • First place Group D/Runner-up Group A winner vs. First place Group B/Runner-up Group C winner at Q2 Stadium, 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
  • First place Group A/Runner-up Group D winner vs. First place Group C/Runner-up Group B winner at NRG Stadium, 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

FINAL

Sunday, Aug. 1

  • Semifinal winners at Allegiant Stadium, 8:30 p.m. ET (FS1)
Here’s How To Watch The Italy-England Euro 2020 Final
Here’s How To Watch The Italy-England Euro 2020 Final
Read More:
SoccerNews,soccer
  • 12847423802543462