John Deere Classic Tee Times 2021: Round 3 Groupings

CROMWELL, CT - JUNE 25: Golfer Lucas Glover speaks with his caddy while participating in the Travelers Championship on the TPC River Highland Golf Course June 25, 2009 in Cromwell, CT.

Shutterstock

The PGA Tour continues this week with Round 3 of the John Deere Classic at TPC Deere Run in Silvis, Illinois.

Entering the weekend, Luke List holds a one-stroke lead over the field at 13-under par.

Colombia’s Sebastian Munoz sits one-stroke off of the lead at 12-under, while a handful of golfers are within striking distance at 11-under.

Last year’s tournament was canceled due to the coronavirus pandemic. This year, the most recent winner of the John Deere Classic, Dylan Frittelli, has returned to defend his title.

When will your favorite golfer be hitting the course?

A full look at the tee times and groupings for Round 3 on Saturday, July 10, can be seen below (all times Eastern).


John Deere Classic Round 3 Tee Times & Groupings

Augusta, Georgia/United States - April 2010: Golf tee box essentials located on the grounds of Augusta National

Shutterstock

1st tee

Tee time Players
10:09 a.m. Scott Brown, Brian Stuard, Mark Hubbard
10:20 a.m. Kevin Tway, Seamus Power, Camilo Villegas
10:31 a.m. Rob Oppenheim, Scott Harrington, Sungjae Im
10:42 a.m. Adam Long, Vaughn Taylor, Maverick McNealy
10:53 a.m. Alex Smalley, Roger Sloan, David Hearn
11:04 a.m. Cameron Champ, Jim Herman, Harold Varner III
11:15 a.m. Russell Henley, Hank Lebioda, Greg Chalmers
11:26 a.m. Jhonattan Vegas, Kevin Na, Jason Dufner
11:37 a.m. Nick Taylor, Patrick Rodgers, Doug Ghim
11:48 a.m. Chez Reavie, Lucas Glover, Ryan Moore
11:59 a.m. Chesson Hadley, Brandon Hagy, Chase Seiffert
12:10 p.m. Luke List, Sebastian Munoz, Adam Schenk

10th tee

Tee Time Players
10:09 a.m. Kyle Stanley, Henkrik Norlander, Martin Laird
10:20 a.m. Zach Johnson, Patton Kizzire, Willie Mack III
10:31 a.m. Wes Roach, D.J. Trahan, Steve Stricker
10:42 a.m. Cam Davis, Aaron Wise, Michael Thompson
10:53 a.m. Rafa Cabrera Bello, Nick Watney, Will Gordon
11:04 a.m. Rhein Gibson, Tom Lewis, Daniel Berger
11:15 a.m. Scott Piercy, John Senden, Sam Ryder
11:26 a.m. Sean O’Hair, Bo Hoag, Brian Gay
11:37 a.m. Andrew Landry, Scott Stallings, Michael Gellerman
11:48 a.m. J.J. Spaun, Peter Malnati, Ted Potter, Jr.
11:59 a.m. Charles Howell III, Cameron Percy, Shawn Stefani
12:10 p.m. John Huh, Matthew NeSmith, Mito Pereira
John Deere Classic Tee Times 2021: Round 2 Groupings
John Deere Classic Tee Times 2021: Round 2 Groupings
  • 12847423802543462