On The Tube: 2008 Eagles Cheerleaders TV Debut

Ex-Cheerleader, USC Student Likes 'Em Young, Says FuzzEx-Cheerleader, USC Student Likes 'Em Young, Says Fuzz
Cuff 'Em: A Sex Scandal At University of Iowa, Vincent Askew A Busted Baller, Packer Fans Get Cuffed & Jarboe To TroyCuff 'Em: A Sex Scandal At University of Iowa, Vincent Askew A Busted Baller, Packer Fans Get Cuffed & Jarboe To Troy

82234731cf024a75835c63e68e5ba14d.jpg

Today’s Can’t Miss: Nationally televised football. At least until Phelps hits the water.

Golf: PGA European Tour, SAS Masters, first round, at Rosenberg, Sweden (Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.). Nationwide Tour, Xerox Classic, first round, at Rochester, N.Y. (Golf Channel, 1 p.m.). PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, first round, at Greensboro, N.C. (Golf Channel, 3 p.m.). Champions Tour, Jeld-WenTradition, first round, at Sunriver, Ore. (Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.)

NFL: Preseason, Carolina at Philadelphia (Fox, 8 p.m.)

Soccer: MLS, Los Angeles at Chivas USA (ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.)

Full Olympic TV Schedule after the jump….

NBC and NBC HD, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. … Swimming; Beach Volleyball; Rowing Semifinals; Canoeing Whitewater Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.-1 a.m. … Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Swimming (LIVE): Gold Medal Finals: Men’s 200-meter Backstroke, Men’s 200-meter Individual Medley, Women’s 200-meter Breaststroke, Women’s 100-meter Freestyle and Men’s 100-meter Butterfly semifinal; Beach Volleyball; Men’s Volleyball – USA vs. Bulgaria

1:35-2:30 a.m. … Swimming – Women’s 200 Back Semifinal; Canoeing Whitewater Gold Medal Final

CNBC and CNBC HD, Midnight-4:30 a.m. … Softball – USA vs. Canada (LIVE); Boxing 69kg, 81kg Elimination Bouts (LIVE)

5-8 p.m. … Boxing – Elimination Bouts

USA and USA HD, 2 a.m.-Noon … Men’s Basketball – USA Game (LIVE); Baseball – USA vs. Netherlands; Tennis; Beach Volleyball; Women’s Field Hockey – USA vs. Germany; Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Competition and Gold Medal Final; Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

MSNBC, 5 a.m.-5 p.m. … Men’s Basketball – Argentina Game (LIVE) and Russia vs. Lithuania (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – China vs. Japan (LIVE) and Brazil vs. Russia; Greco Roman Wrestling 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals; Beach Volleyball; Men’s Handball – France vs. Croatia; Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Spain; Badminton; Table Tennis Team Competition

OXYGEN, 6-8 p.m. … Tennis – Semifinals; Equestrian – Team Dressage Gold Medal Final

TELEMUNDO, 2-6 a.m. … Swimming Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Basketball; Men’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Competition

8-10 a.m. … Diving – Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball

Midnight-1 a.m. … TBA

UNIVERSAL HD … 24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL, 2:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. … Men’s games

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL, 5 a.m.-5 p.m. … Best of Men’s & Women’s games

133571c21a6a422db5ef07ed0d9c7d47.jpg27cae8dcbe8447478044b5d10e384f30.jpga004ac248ea94c34a7299f84cac2c7f6.jpg5b03d6d135ab45eb9a6e09ccbb0fc49f.jpg6bc3625c43de4c19abbe4cdbd1f33b3e.jpg

Comments
The Backyard: Best Of The Web
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 294 other followers